Generated: 2023-04-13 18:25:38
C74asf - Results after semi-finals  
Ankara / TUR   Türkiye Modern Pentatlon Federasyonu   10-16.04.2023
UIPM 2023 Pentathlon World Cup   -   Women Final
Friday, 14th April 2023      Start Time: 21:00
Final results
 Rank  Qual  Group  Name  NOC Code  Fencing - RR + BR  Swimming  Riding  Laser Run R/S  MP Points  Difference
 1   Q   Semi-final A   ABDELMAKSOUD Salma
W041348  2000-01-19
 EGY  202 (27)
15 V - 20 D + 2
 277 (6)
02:16.77
 0 (0)
00.00
 594 (1)
11:46
 1071   0:00   
 2   Q   Semi-final A   SEONG Seungmin
W071999  2003-05-13
 KOR  217 (14)
18 V - 17 D + 2
 279 (4)
02:15.56
 0 (0)
00.00
 577 (6)
12:03
 1071   0:00   
 3   Q   Semi-final A   SERAPINAITE Ieva
W039668  1995-02-04
 LTU  232 (7)
21 V - 14 D + 2
 281 (3)
02:14.68
 0 (0)
00.00
 551 (12)
12:29
 1062   0:09   
 4   Q   Semi-final A   FREZZA Alessandra
W040222  1995-07-07
 ITA  212 (15)
17 V - 18 D + 2
 269 (11)
02:20.92
 0 (0)
00.00
 583 (5)
11:57
 1062   0:09   
 5   Q   Semi-final A   HEREDIA Laura
W041409  2000-01-31
 ESP  209 (25)
16 V - 19 D + 4
 266 (14)
02:22.21
 0 (0)
00.00
 588 (2)
11:52
 1059   0:12   
 6   Q   Semi-final A   CLOUVEL Elodie
W039469  1989-01-14
 FRA  234 (4)
21 V - 14 D + 4
 288 (1)
02:11.48
 0 (0)
00.00
 539 (17)
12:41
 1057   0:14   
 7   Q   Semi-final A   KHOKHLOVA Iryna
W039606  1990-01-29
 UKR  202 (26)
15 V - 20 D + 2
 268 (12)
02:21.32
 0 (0)
00.00
 588 (3)
11:52
 1056   0:15   
 8   Q   Semi-final A   BRYSON Kerenza
W040816  1998-09-07
 GBR  214 (19)
17 V - 18 D + 4
 269 (9)
02:20.56
 0 (0)
00.00
 576 (7)
12:04
 1055   0:16   
 9   Q   Semi-final A   WHITAKER Emma
W044100  2001-05-05
 GBR  217 (11)
18 V - 17 D + 2
 275 (7)
02:17.84
 0 (0)
00.00
 562 (10)
12:18
 1052   0:19   
 10   Q   Semi-final B   ARCEO Mariana
W039816  1994-04-27
 MEX  210 (20)
17 V - 18 D + 0
 271 (12)
02:19.85
 0 (0)
00.00
 595 (2)
11:45
 1076   0:00   
 11   Q   Semi-final B   JANG Haeun
W078108  2004-12-28
 KOR  210 (18)
17 V - 18 D + 0
 276 (7)
02:17.36
 0 (0)
00.00
 589 (5)
11:51
 1075   0:01   
 12   Q   Semi-final B   RETI Kamilla
W002355  1992-12-28
 HUN  245 (1)
24 V - 11 D + 0
 254 (17)
02:28.25
 0 (0)
00.00
 570 (9)
12:10
 1069   0:07   
 13   Q   Semi-final B   SOTERO Alice
W038115  1991-05-28
 ITA  210 (16)
17 V - 18 D + 0
 290 (1)
02:10.15
 0 (0)
00.00
 569 (10)
12:11
 1069   0:07   
 14   Q   Semi-final B   ISMAIL Malak
W041888  2005-06-09
 EGY  220 (9)
19 V - 16 D + 0
 277 (4)
02:16.79
 0 (0)
00.00
 571 (8)
12:09
 1068   0:08   
 15   Q   Semi-final B   LANGREHR Rebecca
W040067  1998-04-04
 GER  220 (10)
19 V - 16 D + 0
 268 (13)
02:21.70
 0 (0)
00.00
 579 (7)
12:01
 1067   0:09   
 16   Q   Semi-final B   GREEN Olivia
W042115  1999-11-25
 GBR  199 (31)
14 V - 21 D + 4
 278 (3)
02:16.15
 0 (0)
00.00
 589 (5)
11:51
 1066   0:10   
 17   Q   Semi-final B   OTEIZA Marie
W039494  1994-01-30
 FRA  230 (5)
21 V - 14 D + 0
 284 (2)
02:13.36
 0 (0)
00.00
 551 (14)
12:29
 1065   0:11   
 18   Q   Semi-final B   VARLEY Jessica
W040380  1995-03-12
 GBR  195 (30)
14 V - 21 D + 0
 271 (11)
02:19.68
 0 (0)
00.00
 598 (1)
11:42
 1064   0:12   
 19   r   Semi-final B   OLIVER Mayan
W039765  1993-07-11
 MEX  215 (13)
18 V - 17 D + 0
 254 (16)
02:28.12
 0 (0)
00.00
 590 (3)
11:50
 1059   0:17   
 20   r   Semi-final B   ALEKSZEJEV Tamara
W002199  1988-10-23
 HUN  241 (3)
22 V - 13 D + 6
 271 (10)
02:19.64
 0 (0)
00.00
 544 (16)
12:36
 1056   0:20   
 21   r   Semi-final B   TOGNETTI Francesca
W040132  1995-08-19
 ITA  223 (12)
18 V - 17 D + 8
 266 (15)
02:22.16
 0 (0)
00.00
 567 (11)
12:13
 1056   0:20   
 22   r   Semi-final B   OZYUKSEL Ilke
W040001  1997-02-26
 TUR  190 (33)
13 V - 22 D + 0
 276 (6)
02:17.27
 0 (0)
00.00
 589 (6)
11:51
 1055   0:21   
 23   r   Semi-final A   POTAPENKO Elena
W042194  1993-04-20
 KAZ  210 (17)
17 V - 18 D + 0
 274 (8)
02:18.70
 0 (0)
00.00
 563 (9)
12:17
 1047   0:24   
 24   r   Semi-final B   KANDIL Amira
W042925  2003-02-20
 EGY  222 (22)
17 V - 18 D + 12
 275 (8)
02:17.71
 0 (0)
00.00
 548 (15)
12:32
 1045   0:31   
 25   r   Semi-final A   HERNANDEZ Sophia
W039507  1997-01-10
 GUA  232 (8)
21 V - 14 D + 2
 261 (16)
02:24.98
 0 (0)
00.00
 549 (13)
12:31
 1040   0:31   
 26   r   Semi-final B   KIM Sehee
W040750  1995-11-26
 KOR  197 (32)
14 V - 21 D + 2
 275 (9)
02:17.74
 0 (0)
00.00
 567 (12)
12:13
 1039   0:37   
 27   r   Semi-final A   MORSY Haydy
W040244  1999-09-18
 EGY  232 (6)
21 V - 14 D + 2
 264 (15)
02:23.34
 0 (0)
00.00
 541 (15)
12:39
 1035   0:36   
 28   r   Semi-final B   ADOMAITYTE Elzbieta
W043961  2002-01-06
 LTU  235 (2)
22 V - 13 D + 0
 251 (18)
02:29.76
 0 (0)
00.00
 544 (17)
12:36
 1030   0:46   
 29   r   Semi-final A   VEGA Tamara
W039422  1993-03-13
 MEX  205 (24)
16 V - 19 D + 0
 267 (13)
02:21.50
 0 (0)
00.00
 555 (11)
12:25
 1027   0:44   
 30   r   Semi-final A   JANSE VAN RENSBURG Genevieve
W050443  2004-03-24
 AUS  207 (23)
16 V - 19 D + 2
 278 (5)
02:16.43
 0 (0)
00.00
 541 (16)
12:39
 1024   0:47   
 31   r   Semi-final A   OLIVER Catherine Mayran
W046603  2001-08-20
 MEX  202 (28)
15 V - 20 D + 2
 250 (17)
02:30.43
 0 (0)
00.00
 574 (8)
12:06
 1024   0:47   
 32   r   Semi-final B   MEDINA GONZALEZ Andrea
W043606  2001-09-03
 ESP  192 (35)
13 V - 22 D + 2
 268 (14)
02:21.33
 0 (0)
00.00
 558 (13)
12:22
 1018   0:58   
 33   r   Semi-final A   JURT Anna
W042140  2001-12-29
 SUI  190 (34)
13 V - 22 D + 0
 240 (18)
02:35.16
 0 (0)
00.00
 586 (4)
11:54
 1016   0:55   
 34   r   Semi-final A   KRENKOVA Karolina
W041397  1998-10-23
 CZE  202 (29)
15 V - 20 D + 2
 269 (10)
02:20.80
 0 (0)
00.00
 538 (18)
12:42
 1007   1:04   
 35   r   Semi-final A   UCHIDA Misaki
W044959  1998-03-18
 JPN  172 (36)
9 V - 26 D + 2
 284 (2)
02:13.45
 0 (0)
00.00
 543 (14)
12:37
 997   1:14   
 36   r   Semi-final B   XIE Linzhi
W042283  2001-05-18
 CHN  210 (21)
17 V - 18 D + 0
 276 (5)
02:17.13
 0 (0)
00.00
 509 (18)
13:11
 995   1:21   
 Legend:                  
 =  Equal sign indicates that two or more pentahletes share the same rank  D  Defeat      DNF  Did Not Finish
 DNS  Did Not Start  El  Elimination  DSQ  Disqualified  MPWR  Modern Pentathlon World Record
 Q  Direct Qualification  q  Indirect Qualification  r      Reserve
 R/S  Running / Shooting    V  Victory