Generated: 2023-04-12 18:36:56
C74aq - Results after qualifications  
Ankara / TUR   Türkiye Modern Pentatlon Federasyonu   10-16.04.2023
UIPM 2023 Pentathlon World Cup   -   Men Semi-final
Wednesday, 12th April 2023      
Final results
 Rank  Qual  Group  Name  NOC Code  Fencing - RR + BR  Swimming  Riding  Laser Run R/S  MP Points  Difference
 1   Q   Qualifications A   TOVKAI Oleksandr
M041405  1996-01-27
 UKR  271 (1)
21 V - 5 D + 0
 306 (5)
02:02.45
 0 (0)
00.00
 619 (21)
11:21
 1196   0:00   
 2   Q   Qualifications A   BUSTOS Esteban
M005077  1992-12-17
 CHI  243 (6)
17 V - 9 D + 0
 293 (19)
02:08.80
 0 (0)
00.00
 647 (11)
10:53
 1183   0:13   
 3   Q   Qualifications A   LI Shuhuan
M041046  1996-10-25
 CHN  250 (4)
18 V - 8 D + 0
 290 (21)
02:10.15
 0 (0)
00.00
 640 (13)
11:00
 1180   0:16   
 4   Q   Qualifications A   BERECZKI Richard
M040257  1996-01-03
 HUN  208 (14)
12 V - 14 D + 0
 305 (6)
02:02.67
 0 (0)
00.00
 664 (3)
10:36
 1177   0:19   
 5   Q   Qualifications A   PILLAGE Myles
M040803  1998-01-24
 GBR  229 (10)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 319 (1)
01:55.70
 0 (0)
00.00
 629 (17)
11:11
 1177   0:19   
 6   Q   Qualifications A   KOLESZAR Mihaly
M044883  2002-01-15
 HUN  243 (5)
17 V - 9 D + 0
 295 (16)
02:07.59
 0 (0)
00.00
 639 (14)
11:01
 1177   0:19   
 7   Q   Qualifications A   BELAUD Valentin
M038104  1992-09-13
 FRA  250 (3)
18 V - 8 D + 0
 297 (13)
02:06.76
 0 (0)
00.00
 630 (16)
11:10
 1177   0:19   
 8   Q   Qualifications A   DOGUE Marvin Faly
M038858  1995-11-01
 GER  236 (8)
16 V - 10 D + 0
 291 (20)
02:09.59
 0 (0)
00.00
 650 (6)
10:50
 1177   0:19   
 9   Q   Qualifications A   PATTE Christopher
M005404  1990-03-25
 FRA  208 (15)
12 V - 14 D + 0
 299 (9)
02:05.69
 0 (0)
00.00
 669 (2)
10:31
 1176   0:20   
 10   Q   Qualifications A   CHOONG Joseph
M039720  1995-05-23
 GBR  250 (2)
18 V - 8 D + 0
 306 (3)
02:02.70
 0 (0)
00.00
 620 (19)
11:20
 1176   0:20   
 11   Q   Qualifications A   POLIVKA Ondrej
M001901  1988-03-15
 CZE  222 (12)
14 V - 12 D + 0
 297 (12)
02:06.54
 0 (0)
00.00
 657 (5)
10:43
 1176   0:20   
 12   Q   Qualifications A   PADILLA Manuel
M039425  1992-04-24
 MEX  201 (18)
11 V - 15 D + 0
 289 (24)
02:10.87
 0 (0)
00.00
 685 (1)
10:15
 1175   0:21   
 13   Q   Qualifications B   DALLENBACH Alexandre
M042143  1991-07-31
 SUI  222 (13)
14 V - 12 D + 0
 312 (1)
01:59.32
 0 (0)
00.00
 659 (2)
10:41
 1193   0:00   
 14   Q   Qualifications B   JUN Woongtae
M040342  1995-08-01
 KOR  243 (2)
17 V - 9 D + 0
 302 (8)
02:04.21
 0 (0)
00.00
 636 (14)
11:04
 1181   0:12   
 15   Q   Qualifications B   BORODA-DUDOCHKIN Giorgiy
M045077  2001-11-16
 KAZ  243 (1)
17 V - 9 D + 0
 296 (18)
02:07.12
 0 (0)
00.00
 641 (10)
10:59
 1180   0:13   
 16   Q   Qualifications B   SHABAN Mohanad
M042104  2000-07-03
 EGY  236 (5)
16 V - 10 D + 0
 300 (11)
02:05.16
 0 (0)
00.00
 638 (11)
11:02
 1174   0:19   
 17   Q   Qualifications B   MATSUMOTO Ryo
M082143  1995-08-08
 JPN  222 (12)
14 V - 12 D + 0
 288 (24)
02:11.13
 0 (0)
00.00
 661 (1)
10:39
 1171   0:22   
 18   Q   Qualifications B   DEJARDIN Pierre
M039859  1994-04-05
 FRA  222 (11)
14 V - 12 D + 0
 291 (22)
02:09.68
 0 (0)
00.00
 657 (4)
10:43
 1170   0:23   
 19   Q   Qualifications B   PRADES Valentin
M038991  1992-09-26
 FRA  243 (3)
17 V - 9 D + 0
 295 (19)
02:07.73
 0 (0)
00.00
 631 (16)
11:09
 1169   0:24   
 20   Q   Qualifications B   KUF Jan
M037531  1991-05-10
 CZE  236 (6)
16 V - 10 D + 0
 297 (16)
02:06.62
 0 (0)
00.00
 636 (14)
11:04
 1169   0:24   
 21   Q   Qualifications B   GRYCZ Marek
M040606  1997-09-15
 CZE  236 (4)
16 V - 10 D + 0
 306 (6)
02:02.32
 0 (0)
00.00
 627 (19)
11:13
 1169   0:24   
 22   Q   Qualifications B   JUNG Jinhwa
M037739  1989-05-24
 KOR  229 (9)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 308 (3)
02:01.24
 0 (0)
00.00
 631 (17)
11:09
 1168   0:25   
 23   Q   Qualifications B   DEMETER Bence
M005255  1990-03-16
 HUN  229 (7)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 300 (10)
02:05.70
 0 (0)
00.00
 638 (12)
11:02
 1167   0:26   
 24   Q   Qualifications B   SVECOVS Pavels
M039651  1994-09-04
 LAT  229 (10)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 309 (2)
02:00.62
 0 (0)
00.00
 628 (18)
11:12
 1166   0:27   
 25   Q   Qualifications C   SEO Changwan
M041148  1997-03-14
 KOR  243 (2)
18 V - 9 D + 0
 307 (10)
02:01.80
 0 (0)
00.00
 643 (13)
10:57
 1193   0:00   
 26   Q   Qualifications C   MIHALEV Todor
M040990  1997-04-27
 BUL  236 (3)
17 V - 10 D + 0
 300 (14)
02:05.33
 0 (0)
00.00
 655 (8)
10:45
 1191   0:02   
 27   Q   Qualifications C   HERNANDEZ Emiliano
M041204  1998-01-27
 MEX  215 (12)
14 V - 13 D + 0
 300 (15)
02:05.39
 0 (0)
00.00
 675 (3)
10:25
 1190   0:03   
 28   Q   Qualifications C   PARISI Giuseppe Mattia
M040221  1994-09-29
 ITA  243 (1)
18 V - 9 D + 0
 286 (24)
02:12.44
 0 (0)
00.00
 661 (6)
10:39
 1190   0:03   
 29   Q   Qualifications C   MALAN Giorgio
M042144  2000-01-27
 ITA  229 (10)
16 V - 11 D + 0
 309 (3)
02:00.69
 0 (0)
00.00
 651 (10)
10:49
 1189   0:04   
 30   Q   Qualifications C   PARK Woojin
M042846  1997-06-12
 KOR  236 (5)
17 V - 10 D + 0
 308 (5)
02:01.14
 0 (0)
00.00
 642 (15)
10:58
 1186   0:07   
 31   Q   Qualifications C   VLACH Martin
M040603  1997-05-02
 CZE  201 (19)
12 V - 15 D + 0
 297 (20)
02:06.95
 0 (0)
00.00
 684 (1)
10:16
 1182   0:11   
 32   Q   Qualifications C   GALL Andras
M044881  2003-08-11
 HUN  201 (20)
12 V - 15 D + 0
 308 (6)
02:01.19
 0 (0)
00.00
 670 (5)
10:30
 1179   0:14   
 33   Q   Qualifications C   CHARLTON Ross
M046486  2002-05-25
 GBR  208 (17)
13 V - 14 D + 0
 287 (23)
02:11.98
 0 (0)
00.00
 684 (2)
10:16
 1179   0:14   
 34   Q   Qualifications C   ELGENDY Ahmed
M042113  2000-03-01
 EGY  215 (13)
14 V - 13 D + 0
 308 (8)
02:01.37
 0 (0)
00.00
 655 (9)
10:45
 1178   0:15   
 35   Q   Qualifications C   SATO Taishu
M040987  1993-10-20
 JPN  236 (8)
17 V - 10 D + 0
 299 (17)
02:05.81
 0 (0)
00.00
 643 (13)
10:57
 1178   0:15   
 36   Q   Qualifications C   ANDERSON Brendan
M038124  1996-03-05
 USA  236 (7)
17 V - 10 D + 0
 298 (18)
02:06.35
 0 (0)
00.00
 641 (16)
10:59
 1175   0:18   
 Legend:                  
 =  Equal sign indicates that two or more pentahletes share the same rank  D  Defeat      DNF  Did Not Finish
 DNS  Did Not Start  El  Elimination  DSQ  Disqualified  MPWR  Modern Pentathlon World Record
 Q  Direct Qualification  q  Indirect Qualification  r      Reserve
 R/S  Running / Shooting    V  Victory    

 

 
Generated: 2023-04-12 18:36:56
C74aq - Results after qualifications  
Ankara / TUR   Türkiye Modern Pentatlon Federasyonu   10-16.04.2023
UIPM 2023 Pentathlon World Cup   -   Men Semi-final
Wednesday, 12th April 2023      
Final results
 Rank  Qual  Group  Name  NOC Code  Fencing - RR + BR  Swimming  Riding  Laser Run R/S  MP Points  Difference
 37   r   Qualifications A   UIBEL Pele
M043527  2000-08-20
 GER  236 (7)
16 V - 10 D + 0
 287 (26)
02:11.79
 0 (0)
00.00
 649 (7)
10:51
 1172   0:24   
 38   r   Qualifications C   MACIAS Lorenzo
M045248  2001-03-30
 MEX  229 (9)
16 V - 11 D + 0
 300 (16)
02:05.46
 0 (0)
00.00
 643 (14)
10:57
 1172   0:21   
 39   r   Qualifications C   ELGENDY Mohamed
M049941  2002-07-04
 EGY  201 (21)
12 V - 15 D + 0
 291 (22)
02:09.95
 0 (0)
00.00
 672 (4)
10:28
 1164   0:29   
 40   r   Qualifications B   KASPERCZAK Kamil
M042165  2000-12-31
 POL  229 (8)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 298 (15)
02:06.16
 0 (0)
00.00
 636 (15)
11:04
 1163   0:30   
 41   r   Qualifications B   MICHELI Roberto
M040839  1997-05-14
 ITA  194 (21)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 308 (4)
02:01.47
 0 (0)
00.00
 655 (5)
10:45
 1157   0:36   
 42   r   Qualifications B   CHAMIZO Cristian
M041327  1999-06-18
 ESP  215 (14)
13 V - 13 D + 0
 299 (14)
02:05.94
 0 (0)
00.00
 643 (9)
10:57
 1157   0:36   
 43   r   Qualifications C   LIMA Vicente
M040727  1999-07-20
 ARG  222 (11)
15 V - 12 D + 0
 308 (7)
02:01.21
 0 (0)
00.00
 623 (24)
11:17
 1153   0:40   
 44   r   Qualifications B   BELL Tristen
M080311  2001-08-04
 USA  208 (19)
12 V - 14 D + 0
 297 (17)
02:06.64
 0 (0)
00.00
 647 (7)
10:53
 1152   0:41   
 45   r   Qualifications C   SHINOKI Kaoru
M078089  1992-05-01
 JPN  208 (15)
13 V - 14 D + 0
 308 (4)
02:01.90
 0 (0)
00.00
 636 (17)
11:04
 1152   0:41   
 46   r   Qualifications C   CHEN Yan
M079305  2000-11-09
 CHN  208 (18)
13 V - 14 D + 0
 307 (9)
02:01.64
 0 (0)
00.00
 634 (18)
11:06
 1149   0:44   
 47   r   Qualifications A   LUO Shuai
M047293  1997-04-16
 CHN  187 (23)
9 V - 17 D + 0
 295 (15)
02:07.55
 0 (0)
00.00
 664 (4)
10:36
 1146   0:50   
 48   r   Qualifications B   MOHAMED Moutaz
M049123  2004-09-27
 EGY  180 (25)
8 V - 18 D + 0
 306 (5)
02:02.13
 0 (0)
00.00
 658 (3)
10:42
 1144   0:49   
 49   r   Qualifications A   FERNANDEZ Andres
M041955  2001-09-21
 GUA  194 (21)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 304 (8)
02:03.39
 0 (0)
00.00
 646 (12)
10:54
 1144   0:52   
 50   r   Qualifications C   YU Yuanhao
M082190  1999-07-07
 CHN  187 (25)
10 V - 17 D + 0
 309 (2)
02:00.54
 0 (0)
00.00
 647 (11)
10:53
 1143   0:50   
 51   r   Qualifications A   RYDVANSKYI Vladyslav
M040293  1996-06-29
 UKR  194 (22)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 299 (10)
02:05.74
 0 (0)
00.00
 648 (9)
10:52
 1141   0:55   
 52   r   Qualifications C   CHEKAN Vladyslav
M046009  2002-01-09
 UKR  208 (16)
13 V - 14 D + 0
 303 (13)
02:03.93
 0 (0)
00.00
 629 (20)
11:11
 1140   0:53   
 53   r   Qualifications C   MITTERRAND Fernand
M042655  1999-11-20
 GER  236 (4)
17 V - 10 D + 0
 313 (1)
01:58.53
 0 (0)
00.00
 589 (26)
11:51
 1138   0:55   
 54   r   Qualifications A   UNAL Bugra
M042228  1997-05-08
 TUR  194 (19)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 296 (14)
02:07.20
 0 (0)
00.00
 647 (10)
10:53
 1137   0:59   
 55   r   Qualifications A   COLASANTI Alessandro
M039022  1995-01-09
 ITA  180 (25)
8 V - 18 D + 0
 305 (7)
02:02.79
 0 (0)
00.00
 648 (8)
10:52
 1133   1:03   
 56   r   Qualifications B   MUELLER Vital
M048474  2000-02-21
 SUI  208 (18)
12 V - 14 D + 0
 301 (9)
02:04.56
 0 (0)
00.00
 623 (20)
11:17
 1132   1:01   
 57   r   Qualifications A   VILLAMAYOR Sergio
M038914  1989-11-30
 ARG  229 (11)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 283 (27)
02:13.74
 0 (0)
00.00
 620 (20)
11:20
 1132   1:04   
 58   r   Qualifications A   JABLONSKI Michal
M061454  2004-03-24
 POL  215 (13)
13 V - 13 D + 0
 289 (23)
02:10.51
 0 (0)
00.00
 626 (18)
11:14
 1130   1:06   
 59   r   Qualifications B   EVANS Tyler
M048899  1992-01-09
 USA  180 (24)
8 V - 18 D + 0
 299 (13)
02:05.62
 0 (0)
00.00
 644 (8)
10:56
 1123   1:10   
 60   r   Qualifications C   ZAPATA Emanuel
M005070  1986-10-04
 ARG  236 (6)
17 V - 10 D + 0
 294 (21)
02:08.20
 0 (0)
00.00
 592 (25)
11:48
 1122   1:11   
 61   r   Qualifications B   KOLEV Denis
M040239  1996-03-23
 BUL  173 (26)
7 V - 19 D + 0
 292 (21)
02:09.45
 0 (0)
00.00
 652 (6)
10:48
 1117   1:16   
 62   r   Qualifications A   SERRANO Franco
M043987  2000-11-22
 ARG  180 (24)
8 V - 18 D + 0
 306 (4)
02:02.38
 0 (0)
00.00
 630 (15)
11:10
 1116   1:20   
 63   r   Qualifications B   KLINKERT Moriz
M051306  2003-02-05
 GER  215 (15)
13 V - 13 D + 0
 292 (20)
02:09.20
 0 (0)
00.00
 607 (23)
11:33
 1114   1:19   
 64   r   Qualifications C   SWIDERSKI Jaroslaw
M039585  1993-03-15
 POL  180 (26)
9 V - 18 D + 0
 303 (12)
02:03.59
 0 (0)
00.00
 629 (21)
11:11
 1112   1:21   
 65   r   Qualifications C   ABDRAIMOV Temirlan
M044309  2000-07-20
 KAZ  194 (22)
11 V - 16 D + 0
 282 (25)
02:14.41
 0 (0)
00.00
 634 (19)
11:06
 1110   1:23   
 66   r   Qualifications C   OCHOA Juan
M044315  2003-03-10
 GUA  187 (23)
10 V - 17 D + 0
 297 (19)
02:06.94
 0 (0)
00.00
 625 (22)
11:15
 1109   1:24   
 67   r   Qualifications A   DERS DEL ROSARIO Lester
M038112  1989-05-06
 CUB  194 (20)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 298 (11)
02:06.33
 0 (0)
00.00
 617 (22)
11:23
 1109   1:27   
 68   r   Qualifications B   KHIJAKADZE Gaga
M041861  2000-05-29
 GEO  208 (17)
12 V - 14 D + 0
 281 (26)
02:14.53
 0 (0)
00.00
 618 (21)
11:22
 1107   1:26   
 69   r   Qualifications A   HOFER Maxence
M061439  1998-10-24
 SUI  229 (9)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 288 (25)
02:11.20
 0 (0)
00.00
 581 (25)
11:59
 1098   1:38   
 70   r   Qualifications A   NUSRETOGLU Dora
M043373  1999-12-30
 TUR  201 (16)
11 V - 15 D + 0
 307 (2)
02:01.52
 0 (0)
00.00
 584 (24)
11:56
 1092   1:44   
 71   r   Qualifications B   SAMSONOV Valentin
M040945  1999-02-14
 MDA  166 (27)
6 V - 20 D + 0
 303 (7)
02:03.87
 0 (0)
00.00
 613 (22)
11:27
 1082   1:51   
 72   r   Qualifications B   TOYOMURA Naoki
M071199  1993-09-27
 NZL  215 (16)
13 V - 13 D + 0
 288 (25)
02:11.40
 0 (0)
00.00
 577 (24)
12:03
 1080   1:53   
 Legend:                  
 =  Equal sign indicates that two or more pentahletes share the same rank  D  Defeat      DNF  Did Not Finish
 DNS  Did Not Start  El  Elimination  DSQ  Disqualified  MPWR  Modern Pentathlon World Record
 Q  Direct Qualification  q  Indirect Qualification  r      Reserve
 R/S  Running / Shooting    V  Victory    

 

 
Generated: 2023-04-12 18:36:56
C74aq - Results after qualifications  
Ankara / TUR   Türkiye Modern Pentatlon Federasyonu   10-16.04.2023
UIPM 2023 Pentathlon World Cup   -   Men Semi-final
Wednesday, 12th April 2023      
Final results
 Rank  Qual  Group  Name  NOC Code  Fencing - RR + BR  Swimming  Riding  Laser Run R/S  MP Points  Difference
 73   r   Qualifications C   TASYARAN Kivanc
M067581  2005-10-31
 TUR  145 (27)
4 V - 23 D + 0
 277 (26)
02:16.87
 0 (0)
00.00
 657 (7)
10:43
 1079   1:54   
 74   r   Qualifications B   PAVLYUK Denys
M039187  1992-01-16
 UKR  194 (22)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 300 (12)
02:05.36
 0 (0)
00.00
 566 (25)
12:14
 1060   2:13   
 75   r   Qualifications B   TOPAKLI Tolga
M062520  2004-05-29
 TUR  201 (20)
11 V - 15 D + 0
 291 (23)
02:09.82
 0 (0)
00.00
 557 (26)
12:23
 1049   2:24   
 76   r   Qualifications A   CALISKAN Yunus
M049620  2001-07-31
 TUR  159 (27)
5 V - 21 D + 0
 290 (22)
02:10.23
 0 (0)
00.00
 593 (23)
11:47
 1042   2:34   
 77   r   Qualifications C   ISPANAKCI Erhan
M066854  2002-05-24
 TUR  138 (28)
3 V - 24 D + 0
 273 (27)
02:18.86
 0 (0)
00.00
 624 (23)
11:16
 1035   2:38   
 78   r   Qualifications C   ROJAS JIMENEZ Marcos Antonio
M047365  2000-08-25
 CUB  208 (14)
13 V - 14 D + 0
 305 (11)
02:02.54
 0 (0)
00.00
 518 (28)
13:02
 1031   2:42   
 79   r   Qualifications A   ALLEN Caleb
M048898  1999-03-09
 USA  173 (26)
7 V - 19 D + 0
 294 (17)
02:08.38
 0 (0)
00.00
 532 (26)
12:48
 999   3:17   
 80   r   Qualifications A   LIM Wei Yang, Nicholas
M077144  1995-05-02
 SGP  201 (17)
11 V - 15 D + 0
 293 (18)
02:08.65
 0 (0)
00.00
 491 (27)
13:29
 985   3:31   
 81   r   Qualifications C   GUNGOR Hakan Can
M062199  2002-11-03
 TUR  187 (24)
10 V - 17 D + 0
 271 (28)
02:19.92
 0 (0)
00.00
 522 (27)
12:58
 980   3:33   
 82   r   Qualifications B   ONISHI Sho
M044968  1997-11-20
 JPN  194 (23)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 DNS  0 (0)
00.00
 0 (0)
00:00
 194   16:39   
 Legend:                  
 =  Equal sign indicates that two or more pentahletes share the same rank  D  Defeat      DNF  Did Not Finish
 DNS  Did Not Start  El  Elimination  DSQ  Disqualified  MPWR  Modern Pentathlon World Record
 Q  Direct Qualification  q  Indirect Qualification  r      Reserve
 R/S  Running / Shooting    V  Victory