Generated: 2023-07-29 22:39:43
C74 - Intermediate/Final Results  
İstanbul / TUR   Türkiye Modern Pentatlon Federasyonu   24-30.07.2023
UIPM 2023 U19 World Championships   -   Men Final
Saturday, 29th July 2023      
Final results
 Rank  Team / Name  NOC Code  Obstacle  Fencing - RR + BR  Swimming  Laser Run R/S  MP Points  Difference
 1   CLERGEAU Etienne
M053785  2005-04-10
 FRA  298 (28)
00:41.42
 244 (4)
23 V - 12 D + 4
 292 (8)
02:09.46
 666 (5)
10:34
 1500   0:00   
 2   TAMAS Botond
M056335  2005-01-26
 HUN  319 (9)
00:30.63
 222 (13)
19 V - 16 D + 2
 280 (20)
02:15.43
 667 (3)
10:33
 1488   0:12   
 3   JASSO Zalan
M068532  2005-02-08
 HUN  309 (22)
00:35.65
 250 (3)
25 V - 10 D + 0
 280 (19)
02:15.42
 647 (10)
10:53
 1486   0:14   
 4   SHERIF Mohamed
M044084  2005-01-01
 EGY  319 (11)
00:30.81
 200 (26)
15 V - 20 D + 0
 284 (15)
02:13.01
 677 (2)
10:23
 1480   0:20   
 5   BOVENZI Matteo
M042409  2005-06-19
 ITA  320 (8)
00:30.20
 230 (10)
21 V - 14 D + 0
 315 (1)
01:57.68
 610 (27)
11:30
 1475   0:25   
 6   CHMIELIAUSKAS Nojus
M073782  2005-02-19
 LTU  322 (5)
00:29.32
 234 (8)
21 V - 14 D + 4
 268 (31)
02:21.26
 649 (8)
10:51
 1473   0:27   
 7   ZAKI Osama
M049300  2007-05-02
 EGY  319 (12)
00:30.87
 209 (20)
16 V - 19 D + 4
 292 (7)
02:09.46
 648 (9)
10:52
 1468   0:32   
 8   LEE Juchan
M079966  2005-03-05
 KOR  309 (23)
00:35.73
 241 (5)
22 V - 13 D + 6
 285 (14)
02:12.77
 633 (14)
11:07
 1468   0:32   
 9   SCHULZ Quinn
M066825  2005-05-14
 CAN  288 (30)
00:46.45
 260 (2)
27 V - 8 D + 0
 292 (6)
02:09.36
 623 (22)
11:17
 1463   0:37   
 10   FURDERER Karl
M079064  2006-07-30
 FRA  321 (6)
00:29.61
 220 (14)
19 V - 16 D + 0
 285 (13)
02:12.65
 636 (13)
11:04
 1462   0:38   
 11   LEE Hwanhee
M083825  2005-07-14
 KOR  313 (20)
00:33.81
 215 (17)
18 V - 17 D + 0
 299 (3)
02:05.86
 633 (15)
11:07
 1460   0:40   
 12   DUPUY-LERICHE Nathan
M079061  2005-02-14
 FRA  319 (10)
00:30.75
 218 (15)
17 V - 18 D + 8
 273 (29)
02:18.90
 650 (7)
10:50
 1460   0:40   
 13   HERNANDEZ Jorge
M075996  2005-10-20
 MEX  304 (25)
00:38.34
 224 (12)
19 V - 16 D + 4
 273 (26)
02:18.55
 654 (6)
10:46
 1455   0:45   
 14   AGAVRILOAIE Denis
M043884  2006-06-02
 ITA  330 (1)
00:25.13
 202 (23)
15 V - 20 D + 2
 289 (9)
02:10.87
 632 (16)
11:08
 1453   0:47   
 15   SCHOEN Florent
M075416  2005-02-04
 FRA  313 (21)
00:33.98
 185 (33)
12 V - 23 D + 0
 285 (12)
02:12.57
 667 (4)
10:33
 1450   0:50   
 16   HASSAN Mohamed
M049044  2007-05-03
 EGY  320 (7)
00:30.00
 235 (7)
22 V - 13 D + 0
 275 (23)
02:17.82
 616 (25)
11:24
 1446   0:54   
 17   CHUVASHOV Lev
M075398  2006-09-11
 KAZ  317 (13)
00:31.86
 204 (22)
15 V - 20 D + 4
 277 (21)
02:16.69
 643 (11)
10:57
 1441   0:59   
 18   SZMYTKE Bartosz
M079311  2007-10-02
 POL  327 (3)
00:26.91
 184 (34)
11 V - 24 D + 4
 301 (2)
02:04.61
 627 (19)
11:13
 1439   1:01   
 19   GAUDIESIUS Lukas
M062983  2005-06-12
 LTU  314 (19)
00:33.37
 232 (9)
21 V - 14 D + 2
 293 (4)
02:08.52
 598 (29)
11:42
 1437   1:03   
 20   THIEKE Vitus
M079036  2007-12-17
 GER  323 (4)
00:28.59
 200 (25)
15 V - 20 D + 0
 286 (11)
02:12.21
 627 (20)
11:13
 1436   1:04   
 21   TASYARAN Kivanc
M067581  2005-10-31
 TUR  298 (27)
00:41.19
 185 (32)
12 V - 23 D + 0
 274 (25)
02:18.47
 678 (1)
10:22
 1435   1:05   
 22   CHO Hanseo
M083826  2005-04-25
 KOR  283 (31)
00:48.68
 264 (1)
27 V - 8 D + 4
 273 (28)
02:18.78
 615 (26)
11:25
 1435   1:05   
 23   KORNEL Matej
M073589  2006-03-02
 CZE  309 (24)
00:35.89
 215 (16)
18 V - 17 D + 0
 264 (33)
02:23.23
 625 (21)
11:15
 1413   1:27   
 24   BOGDANOV Danil
M066613  2006-03-12
 KAZ  315 (15)
00:32.52
 212 (18)
17 V - 18 D + 2
 274 (24)
02:18.15
 605 (28)
11:35
 1406   1:34   
 25   ALTUNAY Erkan
M067580  2006-04-24
 TUR  329 (2)
00:25.73
 227 (11)
20 V - 15 D + 2
 273 (27)
02:18.60
 576 (34)
12:04
 1405   1:35   
 26   MARSCHALL Attila
M057191  2006-12-28
 HUN  281 (32)
00:49.81
 240 (6)
23 V - 12 D + 0
 281 (18)
02:14.79
 596 (31)
11:44
 1398   1:42   
 27   WILD Theo
M076429  2006-03-25
 GER  315 (16)
00:32.60
 192 (28)
13 V - 22 D + 2
 265 (32)
02:22.81
 623 (23)
11:17
 1395   1:45   
 28   ACIOLY Joao Victor
M073324  2005-05-04
 BRA  277 (34)
00:51.61
 205 (21)
16 V - 19 D + 0
 275 (22)
02:17.57
 630 (17)
11:10
 1387   1:53   
 29   BOUVET Mattia
M079057  2006-06-27
 ITA  279 (33)
00:50.74
 189 (31)
12 V - 23 D + 4
 287 (10)
02:11.90
 630 (18)
11:10
 1385   1:55   
 30   SYCH Danylo
M046056  2005-01-13
 UKR  294 (29)
00:43.27
 210 (19)
17 V - 18 D + 0
 284 (16)
02:13.33
 597 (30)
11:43
 1385   1:55   
 31   SVARC Krystof
M052044  2005-07-16
 CZE  315 (17)
00:32.89
 202 (24)
15 V - 20 D + 2
 253 (34)
02:28.56
 594 (32)
11:46
 1364   2:16   
 32   COLLINS Jed
M075989  2006-02-04
 IRL  302 (26)
00:39.08
 199 (27)
14 V - 21 D + 4
 241 (35)
02:34.76
 620 (24)
11:20
 1362   2:18   
 33   VURDUM Jan Demir
M043374  2005-03-22
 TUR  316 (14)
00:32.05
 165 (35)
8 V - 27 D + 0
 293 (5)
02:08.78
 586 (33)
11:54
 1360   2:20   
 34   RASKA Tobias
M073783  2007-10-30
 CZE  314 (18)
00:33.34
 190 (29)
15 V - 20 D + 0
 270 (30)
02:20.37
 536 (35)
12:44
 1310   3:10   
 35   BANDEIRA DE VASCONCELOS NETO Rômulo
M071469  2006-01-13
 BRA  EL  189 (30)
12 V - 23 D + 4
 283 (17)
02:13.85
 637 (12)
11:03
 1109   6:31   
 36   BARTZ Neo
M073487  2005-09-04
 GER  DNS  DNS  DNS  0 (0)
00:00
 -   -   

 Legend:              
 =  Equal sign indicates that two or more pentahletes share the same rank  DSQ  Disqualified  DNF  Did Not Finish
 DNS  Did Not Start  V  Victory  EL  Eliminated
 R/S  Running / Shooting  D  Defeat