Generated: 2023-04-13 16:31:54
C74 - Intermediate/Final Results  
Ankara / TUR   Türkiye Modern Pentatlon Federasyonu   10-16.04.2023
UIPM 2023 Pentathlon World Cup   -   Women Semi-final A
Thursday, 13th April 2023      
Final results
 Rank  Team / Name  NOC Code  Fencing - RR + BR  Swimming  Laser Run R/S  MP Points  Difference
 1   ABDELMAKSOUD Salma
W041348  2000-01-19
 EGY  202 (27)
15 V - 20 D + 2
 277 (6)
02:16.77
 594 (1)
11:46
 -   -   
 2   SEONG Seungmin
W071999  2003-05-13
 KOR  217 (14)
18 V - 17 D + 2
 279 (4)
02:15.56
 577 (6)
12:03
 -   -   
 3   FREZZA Alessandra
W040222  1995-07-07
 ITA  212 (15)
17 V - 18 D + 2
 269 (11)
02:20.92
 583 (5)
11:57
 -   -   
 4   SERAPINAITE Ieva
W039668  1995-02-04
 LTU  232 (7)
21 V - 14 D + 2
 281 (3)
02:14.68
 551 (12)
12:29
 -   -   
 5   HEREDIA Laura
W041409  2000-01-31
 ESP  209 (25)
16 V - 19 D + 4
 266 (14)
02:22.21
 588 (2)
11:52
 -   -   
 6   CLOUVEL Elodie
W039469  1989-01-14
 FRA  234 (4)
21 V - 14 D + 4
 288 (1)
02:11.48
 539 (17)
12:41
 -   -   
 7   BRYSON Kerenza
W040816  1998-09-07
 GBR  214 (19)
17 V - 18 D + 4
 269 (9)
02:20.56
 576 (7)
12:04
 -   -   
 8   KHOKHLOVA Iryna
W039606  1990-01-29
 UKR  202 (26)
15 V - 20 D + 2
 268 (12)
02:21.32
 588 (3)
11:52
 -   -   
 9   WHITAKER Emma
W044100  2001-05-05
 GBR  217 (11)
18 V - 17 D + 2
 275 (7)
02:17.84
 562 (10)
12:18
 -   -   
 10   POTAPENKO Elena
W042194  1993-04-20
 KAZ  210 (17)
17 V - 18 D + 0
 274 (8)
02:18.07
 563 (9)
12:17
 -   -   
 11   HERNANDEZ Sophia
W039507  1997-01-10
 GUA  232 (8)
21 V - 14 D + 2
 261 (16)
02:24.98
 549 (13)
12:31
 -   -   
 12   MORSY Haydy
W040244  1999-09-18
 EGY  232 (6)
21 V - 14 D + 2
 264 (15)
02:23.34
 541 (15)
12:39
 -   -   
 13   VEGA Tamara
W039422  1993-03-13
 MEX  205 (24)
16 V - 19 D + 0
 267 (13)
02:21.50
 555 (11)
12:25
 -   -   
 14   JANSE VAN RENSBURG Genevieve
W050443  2004-03-24
 AUS  207 (23)
16 V - 19 D + 2
 278 (5)
02:16.43
 541 (16)
12:39
 -   -   
 15   OLIVER Catherine Mayran
W046603  2001-08-20
 MEX  202 (28)
15 V - 20 D + 2
 250 (17)
02:30.43
 574 (8)
12:06
 -   -   
 16   JURT Anna
W042140  2001-12-29
 SUI  190 (34)
13 V - 22 D + 0
 240 (18)
02:35.16
 586 (4)
11:54
 -   -   
 17   KRENKOVA Karolina
W041397  1998-10-23
 CZE  202 (29)
15 V - 20 D + 2
 269 (10)
02:20.80
 538 (18)
12:42
 -   -   
 18   UCHIDA Misaki
W044959  1998-03-18
 JPN  172 (36)
9 V - 26 D + 2
 284 (2)
02:13.45
 543 (14)
12:37
 -   -   

 Legend:              
 =  Equal sign indicates that two or more pentahletes share the same rank  DSQ  Disqualified  DNF  Did Not Finish
 DNS  Did Not Start  V  Victory  EL  Eliminated
 R/S  Running / Shooting  D  Defeat