Generated: 2023-04-12 19:36:49
C74 - Intermediate/Final Results  
Ankara / TUR   Türkiye Modern Pentatlon Federasyonu   10-16.04.2023
UIPM 2023 Pentathlon World Cup   -   Men Qualifications B
Wednesday, 12th April 2023      
Final results
 Rank  Team / Name  NOC Code  Fencing - RR + BR  Swimming  Laser Run R/S  MP Points  Difference
 1   DALLENBACH Alexandre
M042143  1991-07-31
 SUI  222 (13)
14 V - 12 D + 0
 312 (1)
01:59.32
 659 (2)
10:41
 -   -   
 2   JUN Woongtae
M040342  1995-08-01
 KOR  243 (2)
17 V - 9 D + 0
 302 (8)
02:04.21
 636 (14)
11:04
 -   -   
 3   BORODA-DUDOCHKIN Giorgiy
M045077  2001-11-16
 KAZ  243 (1)
17 V - 9 D + 0
 296 (18)
02:07.12
 641 (10)
10:59
 -   -   
 4   SHABAN Mohanad
M042104  2000-07-03
 EGY  236 (5)
16 V - 10 D + 0
 300 (11)
02:05.16
 638 (11)
11:02
 -   -   
 5   MATSUMOTO Ryo
M082143  1995-08-08
 JPN  222 (12)
14 V - 12 D + 0
 288 (24)
02:11.13
 661 (1)
10:39
 -   -   
 6   DEJARDIN Pierre
M039859  1994-04-05
 FRA  222 (11)
14 V - 12 D + 0
 291 (22)
02:09.68
 657 (4)
10:43
 -   -   
 7   PRADES Valentin
M038991  1992-09-26
 FRA  243 (3)
17 V - 9 D + 0
 295 (19)
02:07.73
 631 (16)
11:09
 -   -   
 8   KUF Jan
M037531  1991-05-10
 CZE  236 (6)
16 V - 10 D + 0
 297 (16)
02:06.62
 636 (14)
11:04
 -   -   
 9   GRYCZ Marek
M040606  1997-09-15
 CZE  236 (4)
16 V - 10 D + 0
 306 (6)
02:02.32
 627 (19)
11:13
 -   -   
 10   JUNG Jinhwa
M037739  1989-05-24
 KOR  229 (9)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 308 (3)
02:01.24
 631 (17)
11:09
 -   -   
 11   DEMETER Bence
M005255  1990-03-16
 HUN  229 (7)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 300 (10)
02:05.07
 638 (12)
11:02
 -   -   
 12   SVECOVS Pavels
M039651  1994-09-04
 LAT  229 (10)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 309 (2)
02:00.62
 628 (18)
11:12
 -   -   
 13   KASPERCZAK Kamil
M042165  2000-12-31
 POL  229 (8)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 298 (15)
02:06.16
 636 (15)
11:04
 -   -   
 14   MICHELI Roberto
M040839  1997-05-14
 ITA  194 (21)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 308 (4)
02:01.47
 655 (5)
10:45
 -   -   
 15   CHAMIZO Cristian
M041327  1999-06-18
 ESP  215 (14)
13 V - 13 D + 0
 299 (14)
02:05.94
 643 (9)
10:57
 -   -   
 16   BELL Tristen
M080311  2001-08-04
 USA  208 (19)
12 V - 14 D + 0
 297 (17)
02:06.64
 647 (7)
10:53
 -   -   
 17   MOHAMED Moutaz
M049123  2004-09-27
 EGY  180 (25)
8 V - 18 D + 0
 306 (5)
02:02.13
 658 (3)
10:42
 -   -   
 18   MUELLER Vital
M048474  2000-02-21
 SUI  208 (18)
12 V - 14 D + 0
 301 (9)
02:04.56
 623 (20)
11:17
 -   -   
 19   EVANS Tyler
M048899  1992-01-09
 USA  180 (24)
8 V - 18 D + 0
 299 (13)
02:05.62
 644 (8)
10:56
 -   -   
 20   KOLEV Denis
M040239  1996-03-23
 BUL  173 (26)
7 V - 19 D + 0
 292 (21)
02:09.45
 652 (6)
10:48
 -   -   
 21   KLINKERT Moriz
M051306  2003-02-05
 GER  215 (15)
13 V - 13 D + 0
 292 (20)
02:09.02
 607 (23)
11:33
 -   -   
 22   KHIJAKADZE Gaga
M041861  2000-05-29
 GEO  208 (17)
12 V - 14 D + 0
 281 (26)
02:14.53
 618 (21)
11:22
 -   -   
 23   SAMSONOV Valentin
M040945  1999-02-14
 MDA  166 (27)
6 V - 20 D + 0
 303 (7)
02:03.87
 613 (22)
11:27
 -   -   
 24   TOYOMURA Naoki
M071199  1993-09-27
 NZL  215 (16)
13 V - 13 D + 0
 288 (25)
02:11.40
 577 (24)
12:03
 -   -   
 25   PAVLYUK Denys
M039187  1992-01-16
 UKR  194 (22)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 300 (12)
02:05.36
 566 (25)
12:14
 -   -   
 26   TOPAKLI Tolga
M062520  2004-05-29
 TUR  201 (20)
11 V - 15 D + 0
 291 (23)
02:09.82
 557 (26)
12:23
 -   -   
 27   ONISHI Sho
M044968  1997-11-20
 JPN  194 (23)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 DNS  0 (0)
00:00
 -   -   

 Legend:              
 =  Equal sign indicates that two or more pentahletes share the same rank  DSQ  Disqualified  DNF  Did Not Finish
 DNS  Did Not Start  V  Victory  EL  Eliminated
 R/S  Running / Shooting  D  Defeat