Generated: 2023-04-12 19:37:20
C74 - Intermediate/Final Results  
Ankara / TUR   Türkiye Modern Pentatlon Federasyonu   10-16.04.2023
UIPM 2023 Pentathlon World Cup   -   Men Qualifications A
Wednesday, 12th April 2023      
Final results
 Rank  Team / Name  NOC Code  Fencing - RR + BR  Swimming  Laser Run R/S  MP Points  Difference
 1   TOVKAI Oleksandr
M041405  1996-01-27
 UKR  271 (1)
21 V - 5 D + 0
 306 (5)
02:02.45
 619 (21)
11:21
 -   -   
 2   BUSTOS Esteban
M005077  1992-12-17
 CHI  243 (6)
17 V - 9 D + 0
 293 (19)
02:08.80
 647 (11)
10:53
 -   -   
 3   LI Shuhuan
M041046  1996-10-25
 CHN  250 (4)
18 V - 8 D + 0
 290 (21)
02:10.15
 640 (13)
11:00
 -   -   
 4   DOGUE Marvin Faly
M038858  1995-11-01
 GER  236 (8)
16 V - 10 D + 0
 291 (20)
02:09.59
 650 (6)
10:50
 -   -   
 5   PILLAGE Myles
M040803  1998-01-24
 GBR  229 (10)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 319 (1)
01:55.70
 629 (17)
11:11
 -   -   
 6   BELAUD Valentin
M038104  1992-09-13
 FRA  250 (3)
18 V - 8 D + 0
 297 (13)
02:06.76
 630 (16)
11:10
 -   -   
 7   BERECZKI Richard
M040257  1996-01-03
 HUN  208 (14)
12 V - 14 D + 0
 305 (6)
02:02.67
 664 (3)
10:36
 -   -   
 8   KOLESZAR Mihaly
M044883  2002-01-15
 HUN  243 (5)
17 V - 9 D + 0
 295 (16)
02:07.59
 639 (14)
11:01
 -   -   
 9   CHOONG Joseph
M039720  1995-05-23
 GBR  250 (2)
18 V - 8 D + 0
 306 (3)
02:02.07
 620 (19)
11:20
 -   -   
 10   PATTE Christopher
M005404  1990-03-25
 FRA  208 (15)
12 V - 14 D + 0
 299 (9)
02:05.69
 669 (2)
10:31
 -   -   
 11   POLIVKA Ondrej
M001901  1988-03-15
 CZE  222 (12)
14 V - 12 D + 0
 297 (12)
02:06.54
 657 (5)
10:43
 -   -   
 12   PADILLA Manuel
M039425  1992-04-24
 MEX  201 (18)
11 V - 15 D + 0
 289 (24)
02:10.87
 685 (1)
10:15
 -   -   
 13   UIBEL Pele
M043527  2000-08-20
 GER  236 (7)
16 V - 10 D + 0
 287 (26)
02:11.79
 649 (7)
10:51
 -   -   
 14   LUO Shuai
M047293  1997-04-16
 CHN  187 (23)
9 V - 17 D + 0
 295 (15)
02:07.55
 664 (4)
10:36
 -   -   
 15   FERNANDEZ Andres
M041955  2001-09-21
 GUA  194 (21)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 304 (8)
02:03.39
 646 (12)
10:54
 -   -   
 16   RYDVANSKYI Vladyslav
M040293  1996-06-29
 UKR  194 (22)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 299 (10)
02:05.74
 648 (9)
10:52
 -   -   
 17   UNAL Bugra
M042228  1997-05-08
 TUR  194 (19)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 296 (14)
02:07.20
 647 (10)
10:53
 -   -   
 18   COLASANTI Alessandro
M039022  1995-01-09
 ITA  180 (25)
8 V - 18 D + 0
 305 (7)
02:02.79
 648 (8)
10:52
 -   -   
 19   VILLAMAYOR Sergio
M038914  1989-11-30
 ARG  229 (11)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 283 (27)
02:13.74
 620 (20)
11:20
 -   -   
 20   JABLONSKI Michal
M061454  2004-03-24
 POL  215 (13)
13 V - 13 D + 0
 289 (23)
02:10.51
 626 (18)
11:14
 -   -   
 21   SERRANO Franco
M043987  2000-11-22
 ARG  180 (24)
8 V - 18 D + 0
 306 (4)
02:02.38
 630 (15)
11:10
 -   -   
 22   DERS DEL ROSARIO Lester
M038112  1989-05-06
 CUB  194 (20)
10 V - 16 D + 0
 298 (11)
02:06.33
 617 (22)
11:23
 -   -   
 23   HOFER Maxence
M061439  1998-10-24
 SUI  229 (9)
15 V - 11 D + 0
 288 (25)
02:11.20
 581 (25)
11:59
 -   -   
 24   NUSRETOGLU Dora
M043373  1999-12-30
 TUR  201 (16)
11 V - 15 D + 0
 307 (2)
02:01.52
 584 (24)
11:56
 -   -   
 25   CALISKAN Yunus
M049620  2001-07-31
 TUR  159 (27)
5 V - 21 D + 0
 290 (22)
02:10.23
 593 (23)
11:47
 -   -   
 26   ALLEN Caleb
M048898  1999-03-09
 USA  173 (26)
7 V - 19 D + 0
 294 (17)
02:08.38
 532 (26)
12:48
 -   -   
 27   LIM Wei Yang, Nicholas
M077144  1995-05-02
 SGP  201 (17)
11 V - 15 D + 0
 293 (18)
02:08.65
 491 (27)
13:29
 -   -   

 Legend:              
 =  Equal sign indicates that two or more pentahletes share the same rank  DSQ  Disqualified  DNF  Did Not Finish
 DNS  Did Not Start  V  Victory  EL  Eliminated
 R/S  Running / Shooting  D  Defeat