Generated: 2022-07-30 22:25:52
C74 - Intermediate/Final Results  
Alexandria / EGY   Egyptian Modern Pentathlon Federation   23-31.07.2022
UIPM 2022 Pentathlon World Championships   -   Women Final
Saturday, 30th July 2022      
Final results
 Rank  Team / Name  NOC Code  Fencing - RR + BR  Swimming  Riding  Laser Run R/S  MP Points  Difference
 1   MICHELI Elena
W040837  1999-04-29
 ITA  239 (2)
22 V - 13 D + 4
 291 (1)
02:09.79
 300 (10)
56.00
 586 (7)
11:54
 1416   0:00   
 2   GULYAS Michelle
W042365  2000-10-24
 HUN  227 (7)
20 V - 15 D + 2
 285 (3)
02:12.74
 300 (7)
57.00
 600 (6)
11:40
 1412   0:04   
 3   OZYUKSEL Ilke
W040001  1997-02-24
 TUR  202 (33)
13 V - 22 D + 12
 279 (6)
02:15.52
 300 (3)
62.00
 624 (1)
11:16
 1405   0:11   
 4   CLOUVEL Elodie
W039469  1989-01-12
 FRA  227 (8)
20 V - 15 D + 2
 290 (2)
02:10.17
 300 (9)
56.00
 580 (10)
12:00
 1397   0:19   
 5   GREEN Olivia
W042115  1999-11-23
 GBR  222 (9)
19 V - 16 D + 2
 276 (10)
02:17.15
 293 (12)
64.00
 604 (4)
11:36
 1395   0:21   
 6   ABDELMAKSOUD Salma
W041348  2000-01-18
 EGY  222 (13)
19 V - 16 D + 2
 283 (4)
02:13.87
 300 (5)
58.00
 586 (8)
11:54
 1391   0:25   
 7   VARLEY Jessica
W040380  1995-03-09
 GBR  200 (27)
15 V - 20 D + 0
 274 (11)
02:18.04
 293 (11)
62.00
 622 (2)
11:18
 1389   0:27   
 8   OLIVER Mayan
W039765  1993-07-07
 MEX  237 (5)
22 V - 13 D + 2
 261 (18)
02:24.85
 275 (16)
73.00
 615 (3)
11:25
 1388   0:28   
 9   HEREDIA Laura
W041409  2000-01-30
 ESP  220 (10)
19 V - 16 D + 0
 267 (14)
02:21.75
 293 (14)
64.00
 601 (5)
11:39
 1381   0:35   
 10   FOLLETT Charlie
W041248  1997-04-07
 GBR  215 (16)
18 V - 17 D + 0
 280 (5)
02:15.39
 300 (1)
65.00
 582 (9)
11:58
 1377   0:39   
 11   KRENKOVA Karolina
W041397  1998-10-23
 CZE  232 (6)
21 V - 14 D + 2
 272 (12)
02:19.29
 300 (6)
58.00
 562 (14)
12:18
 1366   0:50   
 12   LANGREHR Rebecca
W040067  1998-04-03
 GER  224 (11)
19 V - 16 D + 4
 266 (15)
02:22.13
 300 (8)
57.00
 570 (12)
12:10
 1360   0:56   
 13   JANG Haeun
W078108  2004-12-27
 KOR  215 (18)
18 V - 17 D + 0
 271 (13)
02:19.89
 300 (4)
61.00
 569 (13)
12:11
 1355   1:01   
 14   POTAPENKO Elena
W042194  1993-04-20
 KAZ  215 (17)
18 V - 17 D + 0
 277 (9)
02:16.54
 300 (2)
63.00
 562 (15)
12:18
 1354   1:02   
 15   SEONG Seungmin
W071999  2003-05-12
 KOR  200 (26)
15 V - 20 D + 0
 279 (7)
02:15.99
 286 (15)
62.00
 578 (11)
12:02
 1343   1:13   
 16   SIMON Sarolta
W040929  1997-08-30
 HUN  237 (4)
22 V - 13 D + 2
 261 (17)
02:24.59
 293 (13)
62.00
 551 (16)
12:29
 1342   1:14   
 17   KIM Sunwoo
W040674  1996-10-07
 KOR  222 (12)
19 V - 16 D + 2
 278 (8)
02:16.28
 259 (17)
89.00
 530 (18)
12:50
 1289   2:07   
 18   ISMAIL Malak
W041888  2005-06-09
 EGY  220 (15)
19 V - 16 D + 0
 264 (16)
02:23.10
 EL  539 (17)
12:41
 1023   6:33   

 Legend:              
 =  Equal sign indicates that two or more pentahletes share the same rank  DSQ  Disqualified  DNF  Did Not Finish
 DNS  Did Not Start  V  Victory    
 R/S  Running / Shooting  D  Defeat