Generated: 2022-07-30 21:48:21
C74 - Intermediate/Final Results  
Alexandria / EGY   Egyptian Modern Pentathlon Federation   23-31.07.2022
UIPM 2022 Pentathlon World Championships   -   Men Final
Saturday, 30th July 2022      
Final results
 Rank  Team / Name  NOC Code  Fencing - RR + BR  Swimming  Riding  Laser Run R/S  MP Points  Difference
 1   CHOONG Joseph
M039720  1995-05-20
 GBR  249 (1)
24 V - 11 D + 4
 308 (3)
02:01.12
 300 (1)
62.00
 657 (10)
10:43
 1514   0:00   
 2   ELGENDY Mohamed
M049941  2002-07-05
 EGY  240 (4)
23 V - 12 D + 0
 293 (16)
02:08.62
 300 (4)
60.00
 679 (5)
10:21
 1512   0:02   
 3   SZEP Balazs
M042070  1999-10-17
 HUN  219 (14)
18 V - 17 D + 4
 302 (9)
02:04.23
 300 (9)
56.00
 686 (2)
10:14
 1507   0:07   
 4   PATTE Christopher
M005404  1990-03-28
 FRA  225 (11)
20 V - 15 D + 0
 304 (8)
02:03.45
 293 (12)
59.00
 682 (4)
10:18
 1504   0:10   
 5   ELGENDY Ahmed
M042113  2000-03-01
 EGY  210 (18)
17 V - 18 D + 0
 311 (1)
01:59.87
 300 (2)
61.00
 678 (6)
10:22
 1499   0:15   
 6   PRADES Valentin
M038991  1992-09-26
 FRA  230 (6)
21 V - 14 D + 0
 298 (11)
02:06.00
 300 (3)
60.00
 667 (7)
10:33
 1495   0:19   
 7   BELAUD Valentin
M038104  1992-09-14
 FRA  230 (5)
21 V - 14 D + 0
 299 (10)
02:05.63
 300 (10)
54.00
 663 (9)
10:37
 1492   0:22   
 8   DEMETER Bence
M005255  1990-03-19
 HUN  227 (10)
20 V - 15 D + 2
 306 (7)
02:02.08
 290 (15)
59.00
 666 (8)
10:34
 1489   0:25   
 9   DOGUE Marvin Faly
M038858  1995-10-31
 GER  215 (15)
18 V - 17 D + 0
 298 (12)
02:06.22
 293 (13)
61.00
 683 (3)
10:17
 1489   0:25   
 10   BOHM Csaba
M044097  2000-07-21
 HUN  230 (7)
21 V - 14 D + 0
 307 (4)
02:01.60
 293 (11)
56.00
 653 (11)
10:47
 1483   0:31   
 11   UIBEL Pele
M043527  2000-08-24
 GER  245 (3)
24 V - 11 D + 0
 292 (17)
02:09.17
 300 (5)
60.00
 642 (14)
10:58
 1479   0:35   
 12   VLACH Martin
M040603  1997-05-02
 CZE  190 (29)
13 V - 22 D + 0
 296 (14)
02:07.15
 300 (8)
57.00
 689 (1)
10:11
 1475   0:39   
 13   BERECZKI Richard
M040257  1996-01-04
 HUN  208 (23)
15 V - 20 D + 8
 307 (6)
02:01.98
 300 (7)
58.00
 649 (13)
10:51
 1464   0:50   
 14   JUNG Jinhwa
M037739  1989-05-24
 KOR  247 (2)
24 V - 11 D + 2
 307 (5)
02:01.68
 276 (17)
59.00
 628 (16)
11:12
 1458   0:56   
 15   POLIVKA Ondrej
M001901  1988-03-16
 CZE  215 (17)
18 V - 17 D + 0
 296 (15)
02:07.22
 291 (14)
67.00
 651 (12)
10:49
 1453   1:01   
 16   DOGUE Patrick
M002487  1992-03-09
 GER  237 (9)
20 V - 15 D + 12
 297 (13)
02:06.80
 286 (16)
57.00
 629 (15)
11:11
 1449   1:05   
 17   JUN Woongtae
M040342  1995-07-31
 KOR  192 (31)
13 V - 22 D + 2
 309 (2)
02:00.73
 300 (6)
59.00
 607 (17)
11:33
 1408   1:46   
 18   KUF Jan
M037531  1991-05-11
 CZE  DNS  DNS  EL  DNS  -   -   

 Legend:              
 =  Equal sign indicates that two or more pentahletes share the same rank  DSQ  Disqualified  DNF  Did Not Finish
 DNS  Did Not Start  V  Victory    
 R/S  Running / Shooting  D  Defeat